RALLY DeFi Yields

The highest honest RALLY yield right now is 8.98% on uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), among 2 pools above the $100K TVL floor. Rates are live from DefiLlama and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) pools.

2 live pools above the $100K TVL floor ยท ranked by TVL

Pool data verified from DefiLlama at generation time: October 18, 2026. Rates change continuously.

RALLY's largest live pool is uniswap-v4 on Ethereum at 8.98% ($123.9K TVL). 2 RALLY pools across 1 chain clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $232K in total.

Your idle RALLY could earn ~4.68% โ€” park $5.1K and it could run a $20/mo Claude Pro subscription, forever.

See live RALLY pools โ†’
ProtocolChainAPYTVL
uniswap-v4 โ†’ Ethereum 8.98% $123.9K
uniswap-v4 โ†’ Ethereum 0.38% $108K

Rate stability from APY history

Based on APY history only, RALLY's lower-variability candidates are uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), 8.98% APY, $123.9K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=cbfd606c-ba6d-4392-a274-6a0d8947bce8#src=seo_token; uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), 0.38% APY, $108K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=8ba0fe2f-37a7-4965-9825-2f186103e338#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.

RankProtocolChainAPYTVL
1 uniswap-v4 → Ethereum 8.98% $123.9K
2 uniswap-v4 → Ethereum 0.38% $108K

How this rate has behaved

RALLY shows up in 2 pools here, with rates from 0.38% to 8.98% APY across 1 chains โ€” the rate depends on which protocol and chain you pick, not just the token.

2 of these 2 pools have a trustworthy 30-day average on file, with a median of 26.85% โ€” a useful check against today's number for whether the rate is steady or just having a good day.

All 2 pools pay a plain base rate right now โ€” no incentive or reward APY mixed in.

2 of 2 pools carry impermanent-loss risk, meaning a two-sided position can lose value against just holding, even while it earns yield.

ProtocolAPY30d Mean APYYield mix
uniswap-v4 8.98% 44.26% Base rate
uniswap-v4 0.38% 9.44% Base rate

The 30-day average comes straight from DefiLlama and only appears when it passes the same sanity rail as every other number on this page โ€” a dash means it didn't clear that bar, not that it's being hidden. Every pool here already clears a $100K minimum TVL. Rates move daily, so treat this as a snapshot, not a promise.

Frequently asked questions

What's the highest RALLY yield today?

8.98% APY on uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), based on live DefiLlama data.

How many RALLY pools clear the TVL floor?

2 live pools clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $232K in total.

Are these rates safe?

Pools listed on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) rates โ€” that is this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. This is education, not financial advice; DeFi carries smart-contract and market risk regardless of the rate shown.

Which RALLY pools have the most stable APY history?

Based on APY history only, RALLY's lower-variability candidates are uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), 8.98% APY, $123.9K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=cbfd606c-ba6d-4392-a274-6a0d8947bce8#src=seo_token; uniswap-v4 (Ethereum), 0.38% APY, $108K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=8ba0fe2f-37a7-4965-9825-2f186103e338#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.

RALLY Yield Card โ€ข Powered by Laso

Spend your RALLY yield anywhere Visa is accepted worldwide. Your principal stays 100% self-custodial on Base.

Get RALLY Card on Laso.finance โ†’

Sponsored partner referral โ€ข Zero issuance fee โ€ข Worldwide Visa Debit

Yields are live from DefiLlama. Pools on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous rates โ€” that's this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. Education only, not financial advice.

Last updated October 18, 2026

DeFi Garden ๐ŸŒฑ โ€” plan your DeFi savings by goal.