EURM DeFi Yields
The highest honest EURM yield right now is 26.05% on mento-v3 (Monad), among 3 pools above the $100K TVL floor. Rates are live from DefiLlama and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) pools.
3 live pools above the $100K TVL floor · ranked by TVL
Pool data verified from DefiLlama at generation time: October 18, 2026. Rates change continuously.
EURM's largest live pool is mento-v3 on Monad at 26.05% ($588.3K TVL). 3 EURM pools across 2 chains clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $831.5K in total.
Your idle EURM could earn ~1.52% — park $15.8K and it could run a $20/mo Claude Pro subscription, forever.
See live EURM pools →| Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|
| mento-v3 → | Monad | 26.05% | $588.3K |
| mento-v3 → | Celo | 1.52% | $127.2K |
| mento-v3 → | Celo | 0.15% | $116.1K |
Rate stability from APY history
Based on APY history only, EURM's lower-variability candidates are mento-v3 (Monad), 26.05% APY, $588.3K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=85dded37-c55d-4b2c-aca1-a136854bec51#src=seo_token; mento-v3 (Celo), 0.15% APY, $116.1K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=dcf2f352-5100-44af-b11f-c2cbc0845b10#src=seo_token; mento-v3 (Celo), 1.52% APY, $127.2K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=facf4a31-0db6-4618-b8c5-1c4c62e743dd#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
| Rank | Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | mento-v3 → | Monad | 26.05% | $588.3K |
| 2 | mento-v3 → | Celo | 0.15% | $116.1K |
| 3 | mento-v3 → | Celo | 1.52% | $127.2K |
How this rate has behaved
EURM shows up in 3 pools here, with rates from 0.15% to 26.05% APY across 2 chains — the rate depends on which protocol and chain you pick, not just the token.
3 of these 3 pools have a trustworthy 30-day average on file, with a median of 2.00% — a useful check against today's number for whether the rate is steady or just having a good day.
1 of 3 pools blends in incentive or reward APY on top of the base rate. Incentive yield decays over time as reward programs run down — the base rate is the more durable number.
2 of 3 pools carry impermanent-loss risk, meaning a two-sided position can lose value against just holding, even while it earns yield.
| Protocol | APY | 30d Mean APY | Yield mix |
|---|---|---|---|
| mento-v3 | 26.05% | 24.42% | 98.98% incentives |
| mento-v3 | 1.52% | 2.00% | Base rate |
| mento-v3 | 0.15% | 1.15% | Base rate |
The 30-day average comes straight from DefiLlama and only appears when it passes the same sanity rail as every other number on this page — a dash means it didn't clear that bar, not that it's being hidden. Every pool here already clears a $100K minimum TVL. Rates move daily, so treat this as a snapshot, not a promise.
Frequently asked questions
What's the highest EURM yield today?
26.05% APY on mento-v3 (Monad), based on live DefiLlama data.
How many EURM pools clear the TVL floor?
3 live pools clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $831.5K in total.
Are these rates safe?
Pools listed on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) rates — that is this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. This is education, not financial advice; DeFi carries smart-contract and market risk regardless of the rate shown.
Which EURM pools have the most stable APY history?
Based on APY history only, EURM's lower-variability candidates are mento-v3 (Monad), 26.05% APY, $588.3K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=85dded37-c55d-4b2c-aca1-a136854bec51#src=seo_token; mento-v3 (Celo), 0.15% APY, $116.1K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=dcf2f352-5100-44af-b11f-c2cbc0845b10#src=seo_token; mento-v3 (Celo), 1.52% APY, $127.2K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=facf4a31-0db6-4618-b8c5-1c4c62e743dd#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
EURM Yield Card • Powered by Laso
Spend your EURM yield anywhere Visa is accepted worldwide. Your principal stays 100% self-custodial on Base.
Get EURM Card on Laso.finance →Sponsored partner referral • Zero issuance fee • Worldwide Visa Debit
Yields are live from DefiLlama. Pools on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous rates — that's this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. Education only, not financial advice.
Last updated October 18, 2026
DeFi Garden 🌱 — plan your DeFi savings by goal.