SUSDE DeFi Yields

The highest honest SUSDE yield right now is 7.50% on pendle-v2 (Monad), among 55 pools above the $100K TVL floor. Rates are live from DefiLlama and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) pools.

55 live pools above the $100K TVL floor · ranked by TVL

Pool data verified from DefiLlama at generation time: October 18, 2026. Rates change continuously.

SUSDE's largest live pool is ethena-usde on Ethereum at 4.69% ($1.23B TVL). 55 SUSDE pools across 8 chains clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $2.05B in total.

Your idle SUSDE could earn ~5.26% — park $4.6K and it could run a $20/mo Claude Pro subscription, forever.

See live SUSDE pools →
ProtocolChainAPYTVL
ethena-usde → Ethereum 4.69% $1.23B
curve-dex → Ethereum 3.89% $60.41M
convex-finance → Ethereum 5.91% $47.31M
pendle-v2 → Monad 5.02% $19.81M
pendle-v2 → Monad 7.50% $19.81M
yearn-finance → Ethereum 5.54% $12.89M
mstable-v2 → Ethereum 5.42% $4.13M
pendle-v2 → Ethereum 5.11% $3.64M

Rate stability from APY history

Based on APY history only, SUSDE's lower-variability candidates are pendle-v2 (Monad), 5.02% APY, $19.81M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=798551dc-52c0-5085-821e-48d4cb5916aa#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 5.11% APY, $3.64M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=afdef3b3-8c37-5156-9c39-c2849e20f7a8#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Monad), 7.50% APY, $19.81M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=5531d8b2-41b6-5641-aa9f-258fbcb5c82a#src=seo_token; convex-finance (Ethereum), 5.91% APY, $47.31M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=85407c01-6f16-4cef-9ef2-1b2bf2556183#src=seo_token; yearn-finance (Ethereum), 5.54% APY, $12.89M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=77a6c1f4-fc04-47ff-aa62-090bcb20e3db#src=seo_token; curve-dex (Ethereum), 3.89% APY, $60.41M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=8a3a7995-73b3-4e25-8b5c-82a8841bf720#src=seo_token; ethena-usde (Ethereum), 4.69% APY, $1.23B TVL, https://www.defi.garden/pools/ethena-usde-susde-ethereum; mstable-v2 (Ethereum), 5.42% APY, $4.13M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=6d177bd3-fafa-4d2e-b86f-4fb14ea73c7c#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.

RankProtocolChainAPYTVL
1 pendle-v2 → Monad 5.02% $19.81M
2 pendle-v2 → Ethereum 5.11% $3.64M
3 pendle-v2 → Monad 7.50% $19.81M
4 convex-finance → Ethereum 5.91% $47.31M
5 yearn-finance → Ethereum 5.54% $12.89M
6 curve-dex → Ethereum 3.89% $60.41M
7 ethena-usde → Ethereum 4.69% $1.23B
8 mstable-v2 → Ethereum 5.42% $4.13M

How this rate has behaved

SUSDE shows up in 8 pools here, with rates from 3.89% to 7.50% APY across 2 chains — the rate depends on which protocol and chain you pick, not just the token.

8 of these 8 pools have a trustworthy 30-day average on file, with a median of 5.23% — a useful check against today's number for whether the rate is steady or just having a good day.

4 of 8 pools blend in incentive or reward APY on top of the base rate. Incentive yield decays over time as reward programs run down — the base rate is the more durable number.

1 of 8 pools carries impermanent-loss risk, meaning a two-sided position can lose value against just holding, even while it earns yield.

ProtocolAPY30d Mean APYYield mix
ethena-usde 4.69% 4.92% Base rate
curve-dex 3.89% 4.22% 71.22% incentives
convex-finance 5.91% 6.06% 81.04% incentives
pendle-v2 5.02% 5.18% Base rate
pendle-v2 7.50% 9.42% 0.35% incentives
yearn-finance 5.54% 5.99% Base rate
mstable-v2 5.42% 4.58% Base rate
pendle-v2 5.11% 5.28% 3.80% incentives

The 30-day average comes straight from DefiLlama and only appears when it passes the same sanity rail as every other number on this page — a dash means it didn't clear that bar, not that it's being hidden. Every pool here already clears a $100K minimum TVL. Rates move daily, so treat this as a snapshot, not a promise.

Frequently asked questions

What's the highest SUSDE yield today?

7.50% APY on pendle-v2 (Monad), based on live DefiLlama data.

How many SUSDE pools clear the TVL floor?

55 live pools clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $2.05B in total.

Are these rates safe?

Pools listed on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) rates — that is this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. This is education, not financial advice; DeFi carries smart-contract and market risk regardless of the rate shown.

Which SUSDE pools have the most stable APY history?

Based on APY history only, SUSDE's lower-variability candidates are pendle-v2 (Monad), 5.02% APY, $19.81M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=798551dc-52c0-5085-821e-48d4cb5916aa#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 5.11% APY, $3.64M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=afdef3b3-8c37-5156-9c39-c2849e20f7a8#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Monad), 7.50% APY, $19.81M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=5531d8b2-41b6-5641-aa9f-258fbcb5c82a#src=seo_token; convex-finance (Ethereum), 5.91% APY, $47.31M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=85407c01-6f16-4cef-9ef2-1b2bf2556183#src=seo_token; yearn-finance (Ethereum), 5.54% APY, $12.89M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=77a6c1f4-fc04-47ff-aa62-090bcb20e3db#src=seo_token; curve-dex (Ethereum), 3.89% APY, $60.41M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=8a3a7995-73b3-4e25-8b5c-82a8841bf720#src=seo_token; ethena-usde (Ethereum), 4.69% APY, $1.23B TVL, https://www.defi.garden/pools/ethena-usde-susde-ethereum; mstable-v2 (Ethereum), 5.42% APY, $4.13M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=6d177bd3-fafa-4d2e-b86f-4fb14ea73c7c#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.

SUSDE Yield Card • Powered by Laso

Spend your SUSDE yield anywhere Visa is accepted worldwide. Your principal stays 100% self-custodial on Base.

Get SUSDE Card on Laso.finance →

Sponsored partner referral • Zero issuance fee • Worldwide Visa Debit

Yields are live from DefiLlama. Pools on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous rates — that's this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. Education only, not financial advice.

Last updated October 18, 2026

DeFi Garden 🌱 — plan your DeFi savings by goal.