SIERRA DeFi Yields
The highest honest SIERRA yield right now is 12.01% on pendle-v2 (Ethereum), among 5 pools above the $100K TVL floor. Rates are live from DefiLlama and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) pools.
5 live pools above the $100K TVL floor · ranked by TVL
Pool data verified from DefiLlama at generation time: October 18, 2026. Rates change continuously.
SIERRA's largest live pool is pendle-v2 on Ethereum at 12.01% ($10.98M TVL). 5 SIERRA pools across 2 chains clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $26.81M in total.
Your idle SIERRA could earn ~10.61% — park $2.3K and it could run a $20/mo Claude Pro subscription, forever.
See live SIERRA pools →| Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|
| pendle-v2 → | Ethereum | 12.01% | $10.98M |
| pendle-v2 → | Ethereum | 10.61% | $10.98M |
| joe-v2.2 → | Avalanche | 0.01% | $395.5K |
Rate stability from APY history
Based on APY history only, SIERRA's lower-variability candidates are pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 12.01% APY, $10.98M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=b01fc5b6-e787-5dd3-8ad3-bc2bacee335b#src=seo_token; joe-v2.2 (Avalanche), 0.01% APY, $395.5K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=752371ac-d9cd-46b5-b2d9-28fbce6bb571#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 10.61% APY, $10.98M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=d83955a1-edb2-57bb-a98a-d1ef77d5ce18#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
| Rank | Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | pendle-v2 → | Ethereum | 12.01% | $10.98M |
| 2 | joe-v2.2 → | Avalanche | 0.01% | $395.5K |
| 3 | pendle-v2 → | Ethereum | 10.61% | $10.98M |
How this rate has behaved
SIERRA shows up in 3 pools here, with rates from 0.01% to 12.01% APY across 2 chains — the rate depends on which protocol and chain you pick, not just the token.
3 of these 3 pools have a trustworthy 30-day average on file, with a median of 7.94% — a useful check against today's number for whether the rate is steady or just having a good day.
1 of 3 pools blends in incentive or reward APY on top of the base rate. Incentive yield decays over time as reward programs run down — the base rate is the more durable number.
1 of 3 pools carries impermanent-loss risk, meaning a two-sided position can lose value against just holding, even while it earns yield.
| Protocol | APY | 30d Mean APY | Yield mix |
|---|---|---|---|
| pendle-v2 | 12.01% | 9.67% | Base rate |
| pendle-v2 | 10.61% | 7.94% | 0.65% incentives |
| joe-v2.2 | 0.01% | 0.44% | Base rate |
The 30-day average comes straight from DefiLlama and only appears when it passes the same sanity rail as every other number on this page — a dash means it didn't clear that bar, not that it's being hidden. Every pool here already clears a $100K minimum TVL. Rates move daily, so treat this as a snapshot, not a promise.
Frequently asked questions
What's the highest SIERRA yield today?
12.01% APY on pendle-v2 (Ethereum), based on live DefiLlama data.
How many SIERRA pools clear the TVL floor?
5 live pools clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $26.81M in total.
Are these rates safe?
Pools listed on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) rates — that is this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. This is education, not financial advice; DeFi carries smart-contract and market risk regardless of the rate shown.
Which SIERRA pools have the most stable APY history?
Based on APY history only, SIERRA's lower-variability candidates are pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 12.01% APY, $10.98M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=b01fc5b6-e787-5dd3-8ad3-bc2bacee335b#src=seo_token; joe-v2.2 (Avalanche), 0.01% APY, $395.5K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=752371ac-d9cd-46b5-b2d9-28fbce6bb571#src=seo_token; pendle-v2 (Ethereum), 10.61% APY, $10.98M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=d83955a1-edb2-57bb-a98a-d1ef77d5ce18#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
SIERRA Yield Card • Powered by Laso
Spend your SIERRA yield anywhere Visa is accepted worldwide. Your principal stays 100% self-custodial on Base.
Get SIERRA Card on Laso.finance →Sponsored partner referral • Zero issuance fee • Worldwide Visa Debit
Yields are live from DefiLlama. Pools on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous rates — that's this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. Education only, not financial advice.
Last updated October 18, 2026
DeFi Garden 🌱 — plan your DeFi savings by goal.