SAVAX DeFi Yields
The highest honest SAVAX yield right now is 3.72% on benqi-staked-avax (Avalanche), among 8 pools above the $100K TVL floor. Rates are live from DefiLlama and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) pools.
8 live pools above the $100K TVL floor · ranked by TVL
Pool data verified from DefiLlama at generation time: October 18, 2026. Rates change continuously.
SAVAX's largest live pool is benqi-staked-avax on Avalanche at 3.72% ($226.28M TVL). 8 SAVAX pools across 1 chain clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $413.38M in total.
Your idle SAVAX could earn ~0.54% — park $44.8K and it could run a $20/mo Claude Pro subscription, forever.
See live SAVAX pools →| Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|
| benqi-staked-avax → | Avalanche | 3.72% | $226.28M |
| pharaoh-v3 → | Avalanche | 0.07% | $208.8K |
| joe-v2.2 → | Avalanche | 0.54% | $134.1K |
Rate stability from APY history
Based on APY history only, SAVAX's lower-variability candidates are benqi-staked-avax (Avalanche), 3.72% APY, $226.28M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/pools/benqi-staked-avax-savax-avalanche; pharaoh-v3 (Avalanche), 0.07% APY, $208.8K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=29630e33-15fa-41aa-857e-595ea7878580#src=seo_token; joe-v2.2 (Avalanche), 0.54% APY, $134.1K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=b9ebaa5d-96c7-43f9-aa71-b9c5cc255fa5#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
| Rank | Protocol | Chain | APY | TVL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | benqi-staked-avax → | Avalanche | 3.72% | $226.28M |
| 2 | pharaoh-v3 → | Avalanche | 0.07% | $208.8K |
| 3 | joe-v2.2 → | Avalanche | 0.54% | $134.1K |
How this rate has behaved
SAVAX shows up in 3 pools here, with rates from 0.07% to 3.72% APY across 1 chains — the rate depends on which protocol and chain you pick, not just the token.
3 of these 3 pools have a trustworthy 30-day average on file, with a median of 4.38% — a useful check against today's number for whether the rate is steady or just having a good day.
1 of 3 pools blends in incentive or reward APY on top of the base rate. Incentive yield decays over time as reward programs run down — the base rate is the more durable number.
| Protocol | APY | 30d Mean APY | Yield mix |
|---|---|---|---|
| benqi-staked-avax | 3.72% | 4.92% | Base rate |
| pharaoh-v3 | 0.07% | 0.85% | 100.00% incentives |
| joe-v2.2 | 0.54% | 4.38% | Base rate |
The 30-day average comes straight from DefiLlama and only appears when it passes the same sanity rail as every other number on this page — a dash means it didn't clear that bar, not that it's being hidden. Every pool here already clears a $100K minimum TVL. Rates move daily, so treat this as a snapshot, not a promise.
Frequently asked questions
What's the highest SAVAX yield today?
3.72% APY on benqi-staked-avax (Avalanche), based on live DefiLlama data.
How many SAVAX pools clear the TVL floor?
8 live pools clear this page's $100K TVL floor, $413.38M in total.
Are these rates safe?
Pools listed on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous (>1000% APY) rates — that is this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. This is education, not financial advice; DeFi carries smart-contract and market risk regardless of the rate shown.
Which SAVAX pools have the most stable APY history?
Based on APY history only, SAVAX's lower-variability candidates are benqi-staked-avax (Avalanche), 3.72% APY, $226.28M TVL, https://www.defi.garden/pools/benqi-staked-avax-savax-avalanche; pharaoh-v3 (Avalanche), 0.07% APY, $208.8K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=29630e33-15fa-41aa-857e-595ea7878580#src=seo_token; joe-v2.2 (Avalanche), 0.54% APY, $134.1K TVL, https://www.defi.garden/?pool=b9ebaa5d-96c7-43f9-aa71-b9c5cc255fa5#src=seo_token. This comparison does not measure protocol, exploit, depeg, liquidity, governance, or principal-loss risk.
SAVAX Yield Card • Powered by Laso
Spend your SAVAX yield anywhere Visa is accepted worldwide. Your principal stays 100% self-custodial on Base.
Get SAVAX Card on Laso.finance →Sponsored partner referral • Zero issuance fee • Worldwide Visa Debit
Yields are live from DefiLlama. Pools on this page clear a $100K minimum TVL and exclude anomalous rates — that's this page's listing bar, not a safety guarantee. Education only, not financial advice.
Last updated October 18, 2026
DeFi Garden 🌱 — plan your DeFi savings by goal.